Estimated Value: $218,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Hackberry Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $220,477, approximately $218 per square foot. 1010 Hackberry Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Hooks Herbert D and Hooks Karen Sue
Bought by
Tucker Steven and Tucker Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$93,167
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Tucker Donna and Tucker Steven
Bought by
Tucker Donna and Tucker Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Donna | -- | Title 365 National Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Steven | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Donna | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $24,697 | $3,504 | $21,193 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $22,808 | $2,854 | $19,954 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $22,808 | $2,854 | $19,954 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $20,828 | $2,854 | $17,974 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $109,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $88,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $88,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $17,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $17,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $937 | $13,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $13,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $14,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,024 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map