Estimated Value: $220,000 - $226,358
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Countryside Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $223,090, approximately $217 per square foot. 910 Countryside Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $23,854 | $3,509 | $20,345 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $22,468 | $2,894 | $19,574 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $22,468 | $2,894 | $19,574 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $21,292 | $2,894 | $18,398 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $112,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $90,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $90,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $17,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $17,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $945 | $14,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $946 | $14,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $13,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,853 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map