Estimated Value: $220,000 - $225,449
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Hackberry Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $222,862, approximately $221 per square foot. 1011 Hackberry Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $24,051 | $3,468 | $20,583 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $22,251 | $2,860 | $19,391 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $22,251 | $2,860 | $19,391 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $20,946 | $2,860 | $18,086 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $110,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $88,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $88,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $17,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $17,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $14,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $941 | $13,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $952 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map