1010 Highway 6 Big Falls, MN 56627
Estimated Value: $85,779 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Highway 6, Big Falls, MN 56627 and is currently estimated at $128,945, approximately $127 per square foot. 1010 Highway 6 is a home with nearby schools including Littlefork-Big Falls Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Hufnagle Rodney James and Hufnagle Rodney J
Bought by
State Of Minnesota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Minnesota | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $74,100 | $33,400 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $70,400 | $33,400 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $70,300 | $33,400 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $774 | $101,800 | $32,400 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $764 | $47,800 | $19,600 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $734 | $47,800 | $19,600 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $704 | $47,800 | $19,600 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $558 | $47,800 | $19,600 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $600 | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $620 | $39,000 | $12,600 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $594 | $39,000 | $12,600 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $12,600 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,400 | $12,600 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map