401 Highway 6 Big Falls, MN 56627
Estimated Value: $99,482 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Highway 6, Big Falls, MN 56627 and is currently estimated at $138,871, approximately $103 per square foot. 401 Highway 6 is a home with nearby schools including Littlefork-Big Falls Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Hell Dustin and Hell Carlie
Bought by
Kjellgren Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,875
Outstanding Balance
$45,357
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Hazelton Glen H
Bought by
Hell Dustin Tony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjellgren Gary | $52,500 | -- | |
| Hell Dustin Tony | $35,000 | Minnesota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kjellgren Gary | $49,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $72,200 | $4,400 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $900 | $70,100 | $2,300 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $604 | $71,600 | $3,500 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $594 | $40,700 | $2,300 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $560 | $40,700 | $2,300 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $528 | $39,500 | $2,300 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $496 | $39,500 | $2,300 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $534 | $39,500 | $2,300 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $550 | $38,300 | $2,300 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $534 | $38,300 | $2,300 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,800 | $2,300 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,800 | $2,300 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map