1010 Junipero Dr Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Junipero Dr, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $478,087, approximately $574 per square foot. 1010 Junipero Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Nartatez Alfredo V
Bought by
Alfredo Velasco Nartatez and Alfredo Maria Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfredo Velasco Nartatez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $209,195 | $91,969 | $117,226 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $205,094 | $90,166 | $114,928 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $201,074 | $88,399 | $112,675 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $197,132 | $86,666 | $110,466 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $193,267 | $84,967 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $187,537 | $82,448 | $105,089 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $183,861 | $80,832 | $103,029 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $176,724 | $77,695 | $99,029 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $174,070 | $76,528 | $97,542 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,661 | $75,029 | $95,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map