Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Stevens
Stevens Realty
(208) 853-1048
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $373,000
This home is located at 1010 Maple St, Nampa, ID 83686 since 23 August 2013 and is currently estimated at $333,223, approximately $302 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 1010 Maple St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain West Ira Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Taylor Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Esstee Revocable Land Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Taylor Donald R | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Dunn John C | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Donald R | $85,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn John C | $93,750 | |
| Closed | Taylor Donald R | $21,442 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $349,100 | $121,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $328,500 | $108,700 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $326,300 | $108,700 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $322,000 | $121,000 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $227,300 | $68,000 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $189,950 | $58,750 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $170,330 | $51,130 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $85,600 | $18,500 | $67,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Stevens
Stevens Realty
(208) 853-1048
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98533315
APN: 1151800000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.