1010 N Baird Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 N Baird Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $197,266, approximately $189 per square foot. 1010 N Baird Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Spies Gary J and Spies Sharon
Bought by
Sivertson Emily Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Bought by
Spies Gary Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivertson Emily Joy | $160,000 | Nf Field Abstract Co | |
| Spies Gary Gary | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sivertson Emily Joy | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $159,300 | $15,600 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $155,400 | $15,600 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $137,800 | $15,600 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $137,800 | $15,600 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $105,100 | $12,900 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $95,300 | $12,900 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $882 | $95,300 | $12,900 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $866 | $86,700 | $11,200 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $792 | $81,200 | $11,200 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,100 | $11,200 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map