622 E Beech Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Beech Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $201,796, approximately $128 per square foot. 622 E Beech Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Christianson Duwayne G and Christianson Donna M
Bought by
Kohlhase Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlhase Jessica | $124,200 | West Ctrl Abstracting Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $166,300 | $16,700 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $162,200 | $16,700 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $152,500 | $16,700 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $152,500 | $16,700 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $124,400 | $14,200 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $111,800 | $14,200 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $111,800 | $14,200 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $102,200 | $12,300 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $97,000 | $12,300 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,400 | $12,300 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map