H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hannah Carlson
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $223,000
A PERFECT place to call HOME!! This beautifully remodeled rambler is located on an oversized corner lot. The exterior has new shingles, siding, windows, doors, drain tiling, a privacy fence, and has been nicely landscaped. The interior has all been remodeled and includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, cherry cabinets, crown molding, a new water heater, updated electrical system
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hannah Carlson
Keller Williams Realty Professionals Listed on: 04/14/2014
Co-Listed By
Mary Pettit
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Pettit
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Joshua | $128,000 | -- | |
| Calabrese Nicole | $118,900 | -- | |
| Detjen Joyce | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Joshua | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Calabrese Nicole | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Detjen Joyce | $46,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Sold | $118,900 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | For Sale | $118,900 | +8.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2012 11/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $169,700 | $35,000 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $163,200 | $35,000 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $153,200 | $35,000 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $153,200 | $35,000 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $138,100 | $20,400 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $126,800 | $21,100 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $126,800 | $21,100 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $107,400 | $18,600 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $101,600 | $18,600 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $18,600 | $61,400 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hannah Carlson
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Mary Pettit
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ron Spangler
Spangler Real Estate Partners
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4614942
APN: 71002990421000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.