1010 N Booth St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 N Booth St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $176,687, approximately $122 per square foot. 1010 N Booth St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Davidshofer Charles J
Bought by
Kenny Ricky I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,560
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,127
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Ricky I | $89,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenny Ricky I | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $164,100 | $37,100 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $146,700 | $35,400 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $146,700 | $35,400 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $124,920 | $33,750 | $91,170 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $124,920 | $33,750 | $91,170 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $117,810 | $33,750 | $84,060 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $117,810 | $33,750 | $84,060 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $110,380 | $30,380 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $110,380 | $30,380 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $101,580 | $30,380 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $101,580 | $30,380 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $101,580 | $30,380 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map