J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jim Blaine
Keller Williams Legacy Group
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $183,755
Adorable 2 story home with beautiful original woodwork. Home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, hardwood floors, and off street parking. Home has new carpet, new landscaping, and a newly painted porch & deck. The yard has been fully fenced in, and includes a large storage shed in back, and a firepit. It's a great place to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Blaine
Keller Williams Legacy Group License #WI Listed on: 07/01/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartbecke Corey W | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Reynolds Amanda M | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Heather L | $92,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartbecke Corey W | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Amanda M | $110,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Heather L | $101,001 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Sold | $120,000 | -4.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -5.7% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Price Changed | $132,500 | -4.3% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | For Sale | $138,500 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Price Changed | $138,500 | -3.8% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Price Changed | $143,900 | -4.1% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -3.2% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $168,400 | $27,500 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $156,500 | $26,300 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $156,500 | $26,300 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $130,970 | $25,000 | $105,970 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $130,970 | $25,000 | $105,970 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $120,500 | $25,000 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $120,500 | $25,000 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $113,270 | $22,500 | $90,770 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $113,270 | $22,500 | $90,770 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $101,430 | $22,500 | $78,930 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $101,430 | $22,500 | $78,930 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $101,430 | $22,500 | $78,930 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jim Blaine
Keller Williams Legacy Group
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Heather Hawkinson
American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.
(563) 581-4378
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR137987
APN: 10-26-228-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.