1010 N D St Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 N D St, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $84,363, approximately $125 per square foot. 1010 N D St is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Zavala Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Orfelinda and Salinas Leopoldo
Bought by
Carreon Juan Jesus and Carreon Marta Contreras
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreon Juan Jesus | -- | Stewart Title Of Cameron Cou |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $52,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $546 | $47,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $914 | $43,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $947 | $39,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $35,680 | $23,400 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $892 | $35,680 | $23,400 | $12,280 |
| 2019 | $828 | $32,980 | $20,700 | $12,280 |
| 2018 | $803 | $32,980 | $20,700 | $12,280 |
| 2017 | $720 | $32,980 | $20,700 | $12,280 |
| 2016 | $619 | $24,766 | $13,500 | $11,266 |
| 2015 | $410 | $24,766 | $13,500 | $11,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map