NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1010 N Easy St Payson, AZ 85541

Estimated Value: $310,005 - $349,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,036 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2025

Last sale price $327,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,878 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Charming 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in the Heart of Payson! This beautifully maintained home is a true gem! Surrounded by majestic pine trees, the property offers a peaceful and inviting setting. The home features two spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a well-cared-for interior that's ready for you to make your own. Relax in your private jacuzzi in your large backyard. New roof installed in 2022 for worry-free living. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and parks Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or a cozy full-time residence, this home offers it all. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Audrey Hogue

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA652488000 Listed on: 04/22/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,407

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Payson North 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 220
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-68-220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,407

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,204 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hwy 87 & Forest
  • Legal Info Range: 10E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: PAYSON NORTH 4
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 315.63

• Spa Features: Above Ground, Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1036.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Back, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Payson Elementary School
  • High School: Payson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Payson Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rim Country Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6204.0
  • Parcel #: 302-68-220

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1407.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.00
  • Tax Lot: 220
  • Tax Map Number: 68.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2020
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Current Estimated Value
$329,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,751
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$232,323
Outstanding Balance
$203,185
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2020
Closed on
May 6, 2020
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,323
Outstanding Balance
$203,185
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2017
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Roth Denise M
Bought by
Ludtke Colton J and Ludtke Jade A
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Anderson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Realty - PAYSON
Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Lozano
COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PAYSON
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.49%
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Roth Denise M
Bought by
Roth Denise M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Roth Blaine B
Bought by
Roth Denise M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Welsch William R $230,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Ludtke Colton J -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Ludtke Colton J $169,900 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Roth Denise M -- Pioneer Title Agency
Roth Denise M -- Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Welsch William R $232,323
Previous Owner Ludtke Colton J $166,822
Previous Owner Roth Denise M $121,000
Previous Owner Roth Denise M $98,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $327,000 -- --
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Sold $327,000 -0.9% $316 / Sq Ft
06/08/2025 06/08/25 Price Changed $329,999 -2.9% $319 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Sale $340,000 +47.8% $328 / Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Sold $230,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2020 03/28/20 For Sale $230,000 +35.4% $222 / Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $169,900 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2017 01/07/17 For Sale $169,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,419 $22,946 $5,135 $17,811
2025 $1,419 -- -- --
2024 $1,318 $22,438 $3,695 $18,743
2023 $1,318 $19,203 $3,523 $15,680
2022 $1,471 $13,448 $3,523 $9,925
2021 $1,381 $13,448 $3,523 $9,925
2020 $1,146 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,288 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,212 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,130 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,106 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,007 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6855184

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-68-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.