1010 Parsons Rd Abilene, TX 79602
South East Highway 80 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Parsons Rd, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $237,696, approximately $163 per square foot. 1010 Parsons Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Horne L Scott
Bought by
Sibon Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Sibon Properties Llc
Bought by
Aguiniga Claudia Ivette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Broshears Bradlee A and Klaproth Brittany Ann
Bought by
Sibon Properties Limited Liability Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Reiling Matthew C and Reiling Sara A
Bought by
Broshears Bradlee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,301
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Woodridge Investments Lp
Bought by
Reiling Matthew C and Bussey Sara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Pritchard Wilma Lea and Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A
Bought by
Woodridge Investments Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Pritchard Wilma
Bought by
Burton Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibon Properties Llc | $221,607 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguiniga Claudia Ivette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sibon Properties Limited Liability Company | -- | San Antonio | |
| Broshears Bradlee A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Reiling Matthew C | -- | Attorney | |
| Woodridge Investments Lp | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Burton Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguiniga Claudia Ivette | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sibon Properties Limited Liability Company | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broshears Bradlee A | $191,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiling Matthew C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $213,472 | $23,594 | $189,878 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $201,126 | $14,804 | $186,322 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $175,168 | $14,804 | $160,364 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $158,320 | $14,804 | $143,516 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $148,510 | $14,723 | $133,787 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $145,285 | $14,723 | $130,562 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $140,329 | $14,723 | $125,606 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $137,599 | $14,723 | $122,876 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $116,812 | $11,962 | $104,850 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $110,879 | $11,962 | $98,917 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $109,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map