1010 Pine Tree Trail Stillwater, MN 55082
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Pine Tree Trail, Stillwater, MN 55082 and is currently estimated at $371,246, approximately $396 per square foot. 1010 Pine Tree Trail is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,780 | $358,400 | $135,000 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $360,500 | $146,900 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $342,600 | $146,900 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $293,600 | $125,000 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $280,400 | $120,000 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $268,700 | $120,000 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $252,000 | $115,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $231,800 | $100,000 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $216,900 | $90,000 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $198,300 | $82,600 | $115,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,100 | $63,600 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map