1323 Benson Blvd E Stillwater, MN 55082
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Benson Blvd E, Stillwater, MN 55082 and is currently estimated at $442,707, approximately $382 per square foot. 1323 Benson Blvd E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Moeller Richard L and Moeller Ellen M
Bought by
Wirkkala Paul and Wirkkala Kim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirkkala Paul | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,728 | $424,700 | $170,000 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $434,500 | $190,000 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $366,700 | $144,500 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $314,300 | $123,000 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $293,600 | $110,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $298,400 | $115,000 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $278,100 | $110,000 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $262,600 | $100,000 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $240,600 | $85,000 | $155,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,100 | $73,700 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map