1010 Roswell Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,090 - $676,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Roswell Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $642,773, approximately $451 per square foot. 1010 Roswell Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Rosario Margaret
Bought by
Rosario Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Rosario Margaret
Bought by
Rosario Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Hugh R
Bought by
Rosario Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Rosario Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Rosario Margaret | $235,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $554,500 | $211,700 | $342,800 |
| 2024 | $6,573 | $507,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $460,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $413,400 | $211,700 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $401,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $390,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $378,700 | $197,000 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $377,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $375,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $374,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $355,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $336,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map