1010 S Main St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $175,777 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 S Main St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $214,194, approximately $108 per square foot. 1010 S Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2002
Bought by
Cruver Michael R and Cruver Jon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruver Michael R | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $19,286 | $5,220 | $14,066 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $18,183 | $4,513 | $13,670 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $16,215 | $3,249 | $12,966 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $14,964 | $3,133 | $11,831 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $14,280 | $2,882 | $11,398 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $13,340 | $2,661 | $10,679 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $13,225 | $2,529 | $10,696 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $12,718 | $2,529 | $10,189 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $12,175 | $2,529 | $9,646 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $11,914 | $2,529 | $9,385 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $11,730 | $2,323 | $9,407 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $11,806 | $2,323 | $9,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map