1010 Taylor St Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $186,333 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Taylor St, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $277,833, approximately $186 per square foot. 1010 Taylor St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Cornell Jean Marie
Bought by
Nelson Betty J and Betty J Nelson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Flynn John Thomas and Flynn Goeckner Jean
Bought by
Cornell Jean Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Betty J | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Cornell Jean Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,710 | $51,430 | $9,500 | $41,930 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $46,760 | $8,640 | $38,120 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $42,900 | $7,930 | $34,970 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $42,470 | $7,850 | $34,620 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $41,270 | $7,630 | $33,640 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $40,860 | $7,550 | $33,310 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $39,290 | $7,260 | $32,030 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $38,520 | $7,120 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $37,400 | $6,910 | $30,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,310 | $6,710 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,250 | $6,510 | $28,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,560 | $6,380 | $28,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,050 | $6,290 | $27,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map