1010 W 16th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 W 16th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $403,040, approximately $346 per square foot. 1010 W 16th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Martin Gary F and Martin Joan Paulette
Bought by
Walnut Lane Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walnut Lane Llc | -- | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $191,479 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $185,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $180,488 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $175,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $170,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $165,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $160,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $151,159 | $0 | $0 |