965 W 17th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 W 17th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $476,279, approximately $270 per square foot. 965 W 17th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $227,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $220,602 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $214,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $207,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $201,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $196,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $190,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $179,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $179,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $174,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $169,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $164,151 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map