1010 W Maple Ave Bloomfield, NM 87413
Estimated Value: $105,022 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 W Maple Ave, Bloomfield, NM 87413 and is currently estimated at $211,756. 1010 W Maple Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $7,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $215 | $7,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $209 | $6,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $200 | $6,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $192 | $6,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $6,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $6,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $177 | $5,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $5,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $5,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $164 | $5,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $177 | $5,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map