1012 W Maple Ave Bloomfield, NM 87413
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 W Maple Ave, Bloomfield, NM 87413 and is currently estimated at $168,560. 1012 W Maple Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Montoya Richard and Montoya Theresa
Bought by
Sanchez Ontiveros Luis M and Gutierrez Fierro Belen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ontiveros Luis M | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Ontiveros Luis M | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $6,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $204 | $6,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $199 | $6,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $190 | $6,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $185 | $6,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $184 | $6,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $188 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $5,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $5,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $5,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $5,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $155 | $5,221 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map