NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1010 W Perkins St Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated Value: $681,000 - $775,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1010 W Perkins St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $724,786, approximately $301 per square foot. 1010 W Perkins St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Goldberg Tarah Rachelle and Goldberg Simon J
Bought by
Simon Jt Goldberg And Tarah R Goldberg Revoca and Goldberg
Current Estimated Value
$724,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Thomas
Bought by
Goldberg Tarah Rachelle and Goldberg Simon J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Levine Joel Sherman
Bought by
Thomas Thomas and Wu Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Edwards Glenn and Edwards Charla
Bought by
Levine Joel Sherman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Diane A Mcbride
Bought by
Edwards Glenn and Edwards Charla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Thornhill Rene Charles and Thornhill Susan K

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simon Jt Goldberg And Tarah R Goldberg Revoca -- None Listed On Document
Goldberg Tarah Rachelle $700,000 Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men
Thomas Thomas $500,000 Redwood Empire Title Company
Levine Joel Sherman $302,000 None Available
Edwards Glenn $460,000 First American Title
Townsend Pamela A $175,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goldberg Tarah Rachelle $548,250
Previous Owner Thomas Thomas $400,000
Previous Owner Edwards Glenn $368,000
Closed Edwards Glenn $92,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,931 $757,701 $167,776 $589,925
2023 $8,931 $728,280 $161,262 $567,018
2022 $8,552 $714,000 $158,100 $555,900
2021 $6,772 $566,247 $141,560 $424,687
2020 $6,674 $560,435 $140,109 $420,326
2019 $6,298 $549,451 $137,363 $412,088
2018 $6,141 $538,680 $134,670 $404,010
2017 $6,040 $528,120 $132,030 $396,090
2016 $5,858 $517,765 $129,441 $388,324
2015 $5,810 $509,991 $127,498 $382,493
2014 $5,928 $515,029 $125,568 $389,461
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.