Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennie Dotts
Long & Foster
(804) 288-8888
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $642,304
Long drive way leads to brick cape, c. 1937, on nearly 7 acres in private park-like setting. Great location near I95/295/Virginia Center Commons. Memorial to Confederate General J.E.B. Stuart nearby. Four bedrooms. Three full baths. Fireplaces in living room and family room. Hardwood and tile floors throughout. Fully renovated in 2005. Fenced yard and walking baths through the woods. Pergola, storage barn, stone patios. Opportunity for possible subdivision and storm water credits. Seller willing to share subdivision plans. (Owner also has an adjacent parcel for sale. Both parcels are zoned R-2A.)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225194725 Listed on: 04/01/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyman Scott Louis | $335,000 | -- | |
| Blue Ridge Custom Homes | $70,000 | -- | |
| Kndall Sharon | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyman Scott Louis | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Kndall Sharon | $283,191 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Sold | $335,000 | -32.9% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $479,500 | $176,700 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $4,310 | $466,400 | $170,700 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $466,400 | $170,700 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $420,400 | $164,700 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $359,500 | $156,300 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $359,500 | $156,300 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $357,300 | $154,100 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $352,200 | $154,100 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $346,400 | $151,700 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $339,700 | $151,700 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $350,600 | $151,700 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $350,600 | $151,700 | $198,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennie Dotts
Long & Foster
(804) 288-8888
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Andrew Parham
Hometown Realty
(804) 726-4526
3 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1508604
APN: 785-765-3846
Ask me questions while you tour the home.