902 Harmony Rd Glen Allen, VA 23059
Estimated Value: $416,823 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Harmony Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059 and is currently estimated at $426,456, approximately $215 per square foot. 902 Harmony Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Longdale Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Acciarito Joseph P
Bought by
Acciarito Joseph P and Smith Haley N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Biggerstaff Weldon L and Biggerstaff R
Bought by
Acciarito Joseph P and Acciarito Judy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,723
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Bought by
Biggerstaff Weldon L and Biggerstaff Helen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acciarito Joseph P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acciarito Joseph P | $142,500 | -- | |
| Biggerstaff Weldon L | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biggerstaff Weldon L | $146,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $339,700 | $59,000 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $334,600 | $59,000 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $334,600 | $59,000 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $282,200 | $55,000 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $251,300 | $50,000 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $251,300 | $50,000 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $247,600 | $50,000 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $240,200 | $46,000 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $217,800 | $46,000 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $204,700 | $46,000 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $204,700 | $46,000 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $204,700 | $46,000 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map