10105 Shadow Leaf Ct Orlando, FL 32825
Cypress Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10105 Shadow Leaf Ct, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $338,135, approximately $174 per square foot. 10105 Shadow Leaf Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2017
Sold by
Khalaf Mohsen R and Hassan Samah M Abou
Bought by
Kalaf Managment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Hagan Isabel Rivera and Hagan Michael G
Bought by
Khalaf Mohsen and Hassan Samah M Abou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Rivera Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,943
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Toll Orlando Limited Partnership
Bought by
Hh Cypress Springs Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalaf Managment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Khalaf Mohsen | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Rivera Isabel | $151,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Hh Cypress Springs Llc | $750,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Isabel | $145,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $315,710 | $52,000 | $263,710 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $315,710 | $52,000 | $263,710 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $295,687 | $52,000 | $243,687 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $256,615 | $52,000 | $204,615 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $231,253 | $52,000 | $179,253 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $215,473 | $52,000 | $163,473 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $199,847 | $50,000 | $149,847 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $183,835 | $38,000 | $145,835 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $171,915 | $30,000 | $141,915 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $166,552 | $29,000 | $137,552 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $154,063 | $29,000 | $125,063 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $153,302 | $29,000 | $124,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map