10133 Shadow Leaf Ct Orlando, FL 32825
Cypress Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $345,046
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10133 Shadow Leaf Ct, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $330,262, approximately $184 per square foot. 10133 Shadow Leaf Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Haddad Johnny A and Haddad Elaine W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Toll Orlando Limited Partnership
Bought by
Hh Cypress Springs Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad Johnny A | $157,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Hh Cypress Springs Llc | $750,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haddad Johnny A | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,620 | $305,980 | $52,000 | $253,980 |
| 2025 | $5,620 | $309,890 | $52,000 | $257,890 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $309,890 | $52,000 | $257,890 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $290,554 | $52,000 | $238,554 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $252,311 | $52,000 | $200,311 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $227,491 | $52,000 | $175,491 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $213,586 | $52,000 | $161,586 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $196,280 | $50,000 | $146,280 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $180,369 | $38,000 | $142,369 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $168,533 | $30,000 | $138,533 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $163,278 | $29,000 | $134,278 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $152,031 | $29,000 | $123,031 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $151,282 | $29,000 | $122,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map