10106 Carmen Rd Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,172,000 - $3,749,436
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$1,668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10106 Carmen Rd, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,477,109, approximately $1,668 per square foot. 10106 Carmen Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Andre Janet Cowger and Cowger Alan L
Bought by
Farsai Carl K and Farsai Diana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,737
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,135,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farsai Carl K | $1,150,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farsai Carl K | $710,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,353 | $2,054,956 | $1,533,299 | $521,657 |
| 2024 | $24,353 | $2,014,664 | $1,503,235 | $511,429 |
| 2023 | $24,218 | $1,975,161 | $1,473,760 | $501,401 |
| 2022 | $23,931 | $1,936,433 | $1,444,863 | $491,570 |
| 2021 | $23,680 | $1,898,465 | $1,416,533 | $481,932 |
| 2020 | $23,328 | $1,879,000 | $1,402,009 | $476,991 |
| 2019 | $22,765 | $1,842,158 | $1,374,519 | $467,639 |
| 2018 | $22,162 | $1,806,038 | $1,347,568 | $458,470 |
| 2017 | $22,024 | $1,770,627 | $1,321,146 | $449,481 |
| 2016 | $21,325 | $1,735,910 | $1,295,242 | $440,668 |
| 2015 | $21,178 | $1,709,836 | $1,275,787 | $434,049 |
| 2014 | $20,636 | $1,676,344 | $1,250,797 | $425,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map