10108 Staubach Dr Irving, TX 75063
Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10108 Staubach Dr, Irving, TX 75063 and is currently estimated at $513,355, approximately $220 per square foot. 10108 Staubach Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Landry Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Mui Hedison K and Mui Samantha Kay
Bought by
Li Gayle Trust and Mui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Steinberg Brian S and Steinberg Vickie S
Bought by
Mui Hedison K and Mui Samantha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Williams David H
Bought by
Steinberg Brian S and Steinberg Vickie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,100
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Danen James E and Danen Lori Kaye
Bought by
Williams David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,480
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Legacy Homes Ltd
Bought by
Danen James E and Danen Lori Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Gayle Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mui Hedison K | -- | Rtt | |
| Steinberg Brian S | -- | -- | |
| Williams David H | -- | -- | |
| Danen James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mui Hedison K | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinberg Brian S | $171,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams David H | $164,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $506,180 | $105,000 | $401,180 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $506,180 | $105,000 | $401,180 |
| 2023 | $7,829 | $409,550 | $70,000 | $339,550 |
| 2022 | $9,885 | $409,550 | $70,000 | $339,550 |
| 2021 | $9,006 | $355,220 | $70,000 | $285,220 |
| 2020 | $8,809 | $337,230 | $55,000 | $282,230 |
| 2019 | $9,259 | $337,230 | $55,000 | $282,230 |
| 2018 | $9,297 | $337,230 | $55,000 | $282,230 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $337,230 | $55,000 | $282,230 |
| 2016 | $7,882 | $285,010 | $55,000 | $230,010 |
| 2015 | $6,131 | $279,900 | $55,000 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $6,131 | $260,900 | $48,000 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map