1011 7th St Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated Value: $219,785 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 7th St, Umatilla, OR 97882 and is currently estimated at $237,446, approximately $187 per square foot. 1011 7th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Cory D
Bought by
Vanstone Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,969
Outstanding Balance
$83,505
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Amber M Iverson
Bought by
Wilson Cory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanstone Craig | $105,000 | Amerititle | |
| Wilson Cory D | $85,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanstone Craig | $107,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Cory D | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $103,990 | $17,820 | $86,170 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $98,030 | $16,800 | $81,230 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $95,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $92,410 | $15,830 | $76,580 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $88,960 | $25,720 | $63,240 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $87,110 | $14,920 | $72,190 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $84,580 | $14,480 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $82,120 | $14,060 | $68,060 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $77,410 | $13,250 | $64,160 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $77,410 | $13,250 | $64,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map