1011 Cannon Rd Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $1,203,131 - $1,468,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Cannon Rd, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,380,783, approximately $424 per square foot. 1011 Cannon Rd is a home located in San Benito County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Brunetti Lana L and Rogers Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,700
Outstanding Balance
$435,703
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$945,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Rogers Mark
Bought by
Brunetti Lana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Goldstine Gary and Goldstine Ingrid
Bought by
Brunetti Lana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,415
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Scribner Dennis M and Scribner Diana M
Bought by
Goldstine Gary and Goldstine Ingrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunetti Lana L | -- | Timios | |
| Brunetti Lana L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Brunetti Lana L | $435,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goldstine Gary | $595,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunetti Lana L | $470,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunetti Lana L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunetti Lana L | $395,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstine Gary | $476,000 | |
| Closed | Goldstine Gary | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $546,372 | $263,766 | $282,606 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $525,158 | $253,525 | $271,633 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $514,861 | $248,554 | $266,307 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $504,767 | $243,681 | $261,086 |
| 2020 | $5,743 | $499,592 | $241,183 | $258,409 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $489,797 | $236,454 | $253,343 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $480,194 | $231,818 | $248,376 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $470,779 | $227,273 | $243,506 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $461,549 | $222,817 | $238,732 |
| 2015 | $4,940 | $454,618 | $219,471 | $235,147 |
| 2014 | $4,865 | $445,713 | $215,172 | $230,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map