1100 Carr Ave Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $695,140 - $926,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Carr Ave, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $794,035. 1100 Carr Ave is a home located in San Benito County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Jerome Benny Lee
Bought by
Bohl Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2003
Sold by
Hall David E
Bought by
Bohl Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohl Sandra D | $40,000 | Accommodation | |
| Bohl Sandra D | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bohl Sandra D | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $376,753 | $305,675 | $71,078 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $362,125 | $293,806 | $68,319 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $355,026 | $288,046 | $66,980 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $348,066 | $282,399 | $65,667 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $344,498 | $279,504 | $64,994 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $337,744 | $274,024 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $331,122 | $268,651 | $62,471 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $324,631 | $263,384 | $61,247 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $318,267 | $258,220 | $60,047 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $313,488 | $254,342 | $59,146 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $307,348 | $249,360 | $57,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map