Seller's Agent in 2025
Janelle Clark
RE/MAX
(309) 678-5551
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $85,000
New price on this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-story home in central Peoria. Make it yours today! Enjoy natural wood floors throughout most of the home. All appliances (refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer, and dryer) are included and in working condition, though they are not warranted. The home also includes a working inside stair lift, but it is not warranted. The outside lift is currently not working and is not warranted. A wall-mounted TV is included and stays with the house, but it is not warranted. This home received a 2016 Gold Certification of Completion after undergoing energy-efficient updates, including air sealing (reducing total air leakage rate by 41%), improved attic insulation (R-49), wall insulation (R-13), and High Efficiency HVAC equipment. The main floor half bath consists of just a toilet. The backyard is fenced. The home is being sold AS-IS, with no inspections.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Rising Brokerage Phone: 309-925-5000 License #475.126466 Listed on: 01/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Rhonda | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Jennifer R | $77,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Rhonda | $73,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $75,000 | +0.1% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -6.3% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,581 | $28,530 | $3,900 | $24,630 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $26,180 | $3,580 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $23,990 | $3,450 | $20,540 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $22,850 | $3,290 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $22,630 | $3,260 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $23,100 | $3,330 | $19,770 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $23,560 | $3,370 | $20,190 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $23,790 | $3,400 | $20,390 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $23,790 | $3,400 | $20,390 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $23,320 | $3,330 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $24,230 | $3,340 | $20,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,520 | $3,380 | $21,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janelle Clark
RE/MAX
(309) 678-5551
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Merrick
Adam Merrick Real Estate
(309) 273-1806
486 in this area
3,905 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1255541
APN: 14-34-155-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.