1011 Keyser Ave Natchitoches, LA 71457
Studio
--
Bath
19,500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Keyser Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457. 1011 Keyser Ave is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Bought by
Acadiana Cinemas L L C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadiana Cinemas L L C | $1,880,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,665 | $145,880 | $90,000 | $55,880 |
| 2024 | $13,650 | $145,880 | $90,000 | $55,880 |
| 2023 | $13,817 | $145,080 | $90,000 | $55,080 |
| 2022 | $13,817 | $145,080 | $90,000 | $55,080 |
| 2021 | $13,977 | $145,080 | $90,000 | $55,080 |
| 2020 | $21,885 | $222,180 | $43,460 | $178,720 |
| 2019 | $21,528 | $216,990 | $41,770 | $175,220 |
| 2018 | $21,508 | $216,990 | $41,770 | $175,220 |
| 2017 | $19,442 | $216,990 | $41,770 | $175,220 |
| 2015 | $20,708 | $213,400 | $41,770 | $171,630 |
| 2014 | $20,922 | $213,400 | $41,770 | $171,630 |
| 2013 | $17,256 | $213,400 | $41,770 | $171,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map