1032 Parkway Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $319,530. 1032 Parkway Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $30,280 | $4,740 | $25,540 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $30,280 | $4,740 | $25,540 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $29,120 | $4,560 | $24,560 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $29,120 | $4,560 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $29,120 | $4,560 | $24,560 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $29,120 | $4,560 | $24,560 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $28,550 | $4,470 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $28,550 | $4,470 | $24,080 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $28,550 | $4,470 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $24,640 | $4,260 | $20,380 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $24,640 | $4,260 | $20,380 |
| 2013 | $2,239 | $24,640 | $4,260 | $20,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map