$2,450 Per Month

1011 Murfreesboro Rd Unit A4 Franklin, TN 37064

McEwen Neighborhood
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Moore Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

End unit within walking distance to everything! Rent includes swimming pool and tennis. Owner covers the HOA fee! Enjoy the convenience of covered parking which includes two spaces, carport. No smoking.

Listing Agent

Elle Hatcher

Compass RE Brokerage Phone: 6154268223 License # 345530 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Compass RE

Co-Listing Agent

Missy Roten

Compass RE Brokerage Phone: 6154268223 License #341507

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/26
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Rent includes association fees
  • Assessor Parcel Number 094079H H 00100C00409079H

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • HOA Rent Includes: Association Fees
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1408
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1408

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094079H H 00100C00409079H
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • High School: Centennial High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom Middle School

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $2,450 +6.5% --
01/26/2025 01/26/25 Rented -- -- --
01/19/2025 01/19/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Sold $372,500 -1.9% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 For Sale $379,900 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3217520

Realtracs

APN: 079H-H-001.00-C-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.