1011 N Muriel Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 N Muriel Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $651,924, approximately $501 per square foot. 1011 N Muriel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Padilla Angel
Bought by
Padilla Angel and 2017 Angel Padilla Separate Property Fam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $150,308 | $60,517 | $89,791 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $147,362 | $59,331 | $88,031 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $144,473 | $58,168 | $86,305 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $141,641 | $57,028 | $84,613 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $138,864 | $55,910 | $82,954 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $134,747 | $54,252 | $80,495 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $132,106 | $53,189 | $78,917 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $126,978 | $51,125 | $75,853 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $125,072 | $50,358 | $74,714 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $122,623 | $49,372 | $73,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map