Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Leonard-Comperda
Baird Warner
(630) 464-4230
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $477,000
Classic Victorian with awesome 1st Floor office and charming front porch. Massive 2-Story heated & insulated garage ( interior is 26' deep x 21' wide ) with finished bonus room above. 5 BR's, 2 Full Baths (one on each level), 9 ' ceilings, original hardwood floors, built-ins, covered back porch off of the eat-in kitchen. Huge Formal Dining Room with beautiful Bay Window! 1st Floor Bedroom with Full Bath or to use as you choose - has closet and access to first floor Bath. . Many Upgrades and improvements including many new windows. Maple Kitchen cabinets, all Stainless Steel appliances included. Convenient Coffee Station / Butler's Pantry and Built-in Eating Area. 1st floor laundry. Everyone has their own space, this is a wonderful house to call home! Great Location! Walk to downtown St. Charles - The Pride of the Fox!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva License #471017542 Listed on: 06/27/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melehan Daniel | $255,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Doyle Andrew J | $220,000 | Mutliple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Andrew J | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.5% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | For Sale | $259,000 | +17.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $220,000 | +0.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2013 06/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Price Changed | $219,799 | -6.4% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | Price Changed | $234,850 | -6.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2013 04/14/13 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,371 | $134,234 | $32,398 | $101,836 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $120,142 | $28,997 | $91,145 |
| 2022 | $8,691 | $113,639 | $28,406 | $85,233 |
| 2021 | $8,345 | $108,321 | $27,077 | $81,244 |
| 2020 | $6,730 | $87,773 | $26,572 | $61,201 |
| 2019 | $6,606 | $86,035 | $26,046 | $59,989 |
| 2018 | $6,002 | $78,366 | $23,429 | $54,937 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $73,411 | $22,628 | $50,783 |
| 2016 | $5,802 | $69,515 | $21,833 | $47,682 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,180 | $21,598 | $41,582 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,575 | $21,598 | $45,977 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,212 | $21,814 | $44,398 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Leonard-Comperda
Baird Warner
(630) 464-4230
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Matt Kombrink
One Source Realty
(630) 803-8444
34 in this area
919 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bonnie Stupak
REMAX Town & Country
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10745672
APN: 09-34-330-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.