1011 SE 224th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 SE 224th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $404,492, approximately $332 per square foot. 1011 SE 224th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Ritchey Monty Earl
Bought by
Ritchey Monty Earl and Austin Jackie Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchey Monty Earl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $207,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $201,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $195,210 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $189,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $184,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $178,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $173,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $168,410 | $0 | $0 |