1011 SE 3rd St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $291,992 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 SE 3rd St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $311,998, approximately $217 per square foot. 1011 SE 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $42,188 | $6,772 | $35,416 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $38,000 | $7,275 | $30,725 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $38,000 | $7,275 | $30,725 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $31,920 | $4,157 | $27,763 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $31,920 | $4,157 | $27,763 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $30,454 | $4,157 | $26,297 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $30,454 | $4,157 | $26,297 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $26,504 | $3,618 | $22,886 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $26,504 | $3,618 | $22,886 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $25,840 | $4,104 | $21,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map