10111 Shelldrake Cir Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $296,553 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10111 Shelldrake Cir, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $322,388, approximately $346 per square foot. 10111 Shelldrake Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearspring Elementary, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1988
Bought by
Pino Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pino Patricia A | $60,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $266,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $251,500 | $120,000 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $335 | $241,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $328 | $232,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $222,600 | $120,000 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $258 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $627 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $209,700 | $120,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $563 | $200,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map