10113 Pinehurst Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $637,899 - $699,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10113 Pinehurst Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $678,475, approximately $700 per square foot. 10113 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tweedy Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Palomo Maria T
Bought by
Maria T Palomo Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Palomo Maria T and Palomo Orlando
Bought by
Palomo Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Palomo Maria T
Bought by
Palomo Maria T and Palomo Orlando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Palomo Maria T
Bought by
Palomo Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Palomo Maria T
Bought by
Palomo Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Palomo Orlando
Bought by
Palomo Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,401
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria T Palomo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palomo Maria T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palomo Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Palomo Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Palomo Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Palomo Maria T | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palomo Maria T | $124,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $132,955 | $71,250 | $61,705 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $130,349 | $69,853 | $60,496 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $127,794 | $68,484 | $59,310 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $125,290 | $67,142 | $58,148 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $122,834 | $65,826 | $57,008 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $119,193 | $63,875 | $55,318 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $116,857 | $62,623 | $54,234 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $112,322 | $60,193 | $52,129 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $110,635 | $59,289 | $51,346 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $108,469 | $58,128 | $50,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map