10115 S Oakley Ave Chicago, IL 60643
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10115 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $688,824, approximately $220 per square foot. 10115 S Oakley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Tate Samuel
Bought by
Tate Samuel and Tate Angela Matchis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Tate Samuel
Bought by
Tate Samuel and Samuel Tate Sr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Tate Angela
Bought by
Tate Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Drymiller David J and Drymiller Pamela
Bought by
Tate Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,960
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$491,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Samuel | -- | Attorney | |
| Tate Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Tate Samuel | $540,000 | Git | |
| Tate Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Samuel | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Tate Samuel | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,708 | $64,000 | $10,664 | $53,336 |
| 2024 | $8,708 | $64,000 | $10,664 | $53,336 |
| 2023 | $8,762 | $57,000 | $8,600 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $8,762 | $57,000 | $8,600 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $10,286 | $57,000 | $8,600 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $8,771 | $44,858 | $6,880 | $37,978 |
| 2019 | $8,578 | $48,759 | $6,880 | $41,879 |
| 2018 | $8,948 | $51,369 | $6,880 | $44,489 |
| 2017 | $10,155 | $50,443 | $6,192 | $44,251 |
| 2016 | $9,626 | $50,443 | $6,192 | $44,251 |
| 2015 | $8,784 | $50,443 | $6,192 | $44,251 |
| 2014 | $8,101 | $46,120 | $5,848 | $40,272 |
| 2013 | $7,928 | $46,120 | $5,848 | $40,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map