1012 28th Avenue Dr E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $351,064
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 28th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $317,516, approximately $249 per square foot. 1012 28th Avenue Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Profant David C and Profant Bonnie L
Bought by
Hendrix Lane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,687
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$293,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Profant David C and Profant Bonnie L
Bought by
Allen Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,687
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$293,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Lane | $25,000 | Team Title Services Inc | |
| Allen Sandra L | $148,000 | Team Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrix Lane | $35,000 | |
| Open | Allen Sandra L | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $320,744 | $86,700 | $234,044 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $348,020 | $86,700 | $261,320 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $268,836 | $44,000 | $224,836 |
| 2021 | $384 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $329 | $29,040 | $29,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map