1012 3rd Ave Dayton, KY 41074
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 3rd Ave, Dayton, KY 41074 and is currently estimated at $113,903, approximately $118 per square foot. 1012 3rd Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Dayton High School, and Holy Trinity School at the St. Bernard Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2026
Sold by
Hayes Thelma
Bought by
Holt Brianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,913
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Claybern Donald E
Bought by
Hayes Kenneth and Hayes Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,115
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Brianna | $110,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Hayes Kenneth | $46,080 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Brianna | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Kenneth | $24,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $72,500 | $7,500 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $328 | $72,500 | $7,500 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $46,100 | $6,000 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $152 | $46,100 | $6,000 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $151 | $46,100 | $6,000 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $169 | $46,100 | $6,000 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $178 | $46,100 | $6,000 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $202 | $46,100 | $6,000 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $199 | $46,100 | $6,000 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $180 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $252 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map