Seller's Agent in 2026
Jen Robb
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 518-1380
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $471,284
Situated on a spacious one-acre lot, 1012 66th Street E offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and functionality. This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence provides a well-designed layout suitable for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive lot offers ample room for outdoor enjoyment, future improvements, or additional storage, with no shortage of space for recreational vehicles, equipment, or landscaping enhancements. The home features generous living areas, comfortable bedroom accommodations, and multiple bathrooms to support convenience and flexibility. Major updates include a roof replaced in 2017, A/C system installed in 2016, and a hot water heater replaced in 2017. The property also includes a powered garage measuring approximately 22x25 square feet, offering excellent space for parking, storage, or a workshop. With its sizable parcel and versatile floor plan, this property presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking land, freedom, and potential without sacrificing accessibility to nearby amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency | $460,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Voss Mark S | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Dugan Michael R | $150,000 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Dugan Michael R | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomason John W | $79,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency | $4,600 | |
| Open | Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Michael R | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomason John W | $49,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $460,000 | -1.5% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $467,000 | +211.3% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -9.1% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $372,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $434,515 | $102,000 | $332,515 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $340,083 | $50,000 | $290,083 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $267,638 | $50,000 | $217,638 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $231,392 | $50,000 | $181,392 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $245,701 | $37,000 | $208,701 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $228,026 | $37,000 | $191,026 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $190,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $124,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $123,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $122,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,497 | $82,704 | $27,950 | $54,754 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jen Robb
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 518-1380
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Paul Hart
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
(941) 685-6412
6 in this area
144 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vicki Lonborg
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Katie Kennedy
LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
(941) 350-4969
6 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4675497
APN: 14623-1050-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.