1012 Caperton St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Caperton St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $432,208, approximately $211 per square foot. 1012 Caperton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Garcia Gilbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,079
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Castro Jose L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-Wl1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Castro Jose L
Bought by
Castro Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Thomas James L and Thomas Bonnae L
Bought by
Castro Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gilbert | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $195,500 | Accommodation | |
| Castro Jose L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Castro Jose L | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gilbert | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Jose L | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Castro Jose L | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $160,950 | $32,183 | $128,767 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $157,795 | $31,552 | $126,243 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $154,702 | $30,934 | $123,768 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $151,670 | $30,328 | $121,342 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $148,697 | $29,734 | $118,963 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $144,289 | $28,853 | $115,436 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $141,461 | $28,288 | $113,173 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $135,970 | $27,191 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $133,929 | $26,783 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $131,307 | $26,259 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map