NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $471,795 - $481,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,559 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2022

Last sale price $480,000 $308 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,155 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

THIS HOME IS A TRUE 11 ! Remodeled 4 Bedroom (Possible 5th Bedroom) 2 Bath LIVE PROPERTIES LLC Beauty! This home has been completely remodeled featuring a Modern Kitchen with New Quartz Counters, New Cabinets throughout home, New Stainless Steel Appliances, Newer HVAC, Completely Remodeled Bathrooms featuring Subway Tile, Duel Pane Windows, New Texture, Fresh Interior and Exterior Paint, Newer New Laminate Floors and New Carpet and more! Rear yard features NEW patio Home has a HUGE Pool Sized rear yard with plenty of room for those backyard BBQ's Hurry, this one wont last

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Pankey

Red Lime Real Estate License #01331728 Listed on: 01/09/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Padilla

Martin Padilla, Broker License #01338899

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,151 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 097450200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,151 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: LINCOLN VILLAGE
  • Directions: Benjamin Holt, South on Gettysburg, Right on Dougl
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room, Stone Counters, Updated Kitchen
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Weather Stripping
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Updated Kitchen

• Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Irrigation Connected, All Public Utilities
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6151
  • Parcel Number: 097450200000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2022
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Live Properties Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Alejandro Cesar Acosta and Sarmiento Maria Camila
Seller's Agent
Douglas Pankey
Red Lime Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Martin Padilla
Martin Padilla, Broker
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
4.37%
Current Estimated Value
$475,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,801
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.24%
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$401,193
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,006

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2022
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
4.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$401,193
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,006

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Martin Ricky L
Bought by
Live Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2016
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Martin Jenny R
Bought by
Martin Ricky L
Seller's Agent
Vicki Weeks
Diversified Asset and Property Management
Buyer's Agent
Jesus Espindola
Realty ONE Group Zoom
List Price
$249,950
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,950
-1.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Strobel David J
Bought by
Strobel David J and Strobel Claudia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Strobel Claudia
Bought by
Strobel David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Strobel David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Bravo Gilbert
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Bravo Robin
Bought by
Bravo Gilbert and Bravo Gilbert R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Pauling Matthew M and Pauling Krista L
Bought by
Bravo Gilbert R and Bravo Robin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Vickrey Thomas E and Wallace Dorothy
Bought by
Pauling Matthew M and Pauling Krista L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,797
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Alejandro Cesar Acosta $480,000 First American Title
Gonzalez Alejandro Cesar Acosta -- First American Title
Live Properties Llc -- First American Title Company
Martin Ricky L -- Old Republic Title Company
Martin Ricky L $245,000 Old Republic Title Company
Strobel David J -- None Available
Strobel David J -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Strobel David J $121,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Wells Fargo Bank Na $226,501 None Available
Bravo Gilbert -- Alliance Title Co
Bravo Gilbert R -- Alliance Title Co
Pauling Matthew M $135,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Alejandro Cesar Acosta $432,000
Previous Owner Live Properties Llc $280,000
Previous Owner Martin Ricky L $240,562
Previous Owner Martin Ricky L $8,575
Previous Owner Strobel David J $96,800
Previous Owner Bravo Gilbert $297,000
Previous Owner Bravo Gilbert R $195,600
Previous Owner Pauling Matthew M $133,797
Closed Bravo Gilbert R $48,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $480,000 -- --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Sold $480,000 +4.4% $308 / Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2022 01/09/22 For Sale $459,900 +87.7% $295 / Sq Ft
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2016 10/08/16 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $249,950 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,456 $483,400 $145,000 $338,400
2024 $7,532 $499,392 $78,030 $421,362
2023 $7,416 $489,600 $76,500 $413,100
2022 $5,606 $280,000 $115,000 $165,000
2021 $8,067 $262,688 $91,136 $171,552
2020 $8,018 $259,995 $90,202 $169,793
2019 $7,933 $254,898 $88,434 $166,464
2018 $7,798 $249,900 $86,700 $163,200
2017 $3,961 $134,254 $39,943 $94,311
2016 $3,789 $131,622 $39,160 $92,462
2014 $3,786 $127,108 $37,817 $89,291

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40977542

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 097-450-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.